Privacy

Transforming Minds Privacy Information

We demonstrate a firm and continuing commitment to the privacy of personal information provided by anyone who visits and interacts with any website controlled by Alan Patching and Associates Pty Ltd..

We regard the privacy of your personal information to be of crucial importance. Therefore our practice regarding information gathering and dissemination practices for this and related websites is as follows:

  • Alan Patching and Associates Pty. Ltd. complies with the National Privacy Principles established under the Australian Privacy Amendment (Private Sector) Act, 2001.
  • We regard as extremely important the protection of your privacy and our policy is designed to assist you in understanding how we collect, use and safeguard any personal information you provide to us. In part this is to help you make informed decisions when using our web sites.
  • We will continuously assess our privacy policy against new regulatory requirements regarding emerging technologies, and against benchmark business practices
  • When you visit our sites (or any other site on the web, for that matter) you can provide information in one of two basic ways. The first is to knowingly provide us with personal information you choose to disclose when you register for any of our products, services or newsletters and provide us with required information about yourself.
  • The second is aggregate information that you and others provide when they visit our(or any other) website
  • If you choose to invest in our products or our services, you may need to give personal information and authorisation to obtain information from various credit services. For example, you may need to provide:
    • Name
    • Mailing address
    • Email address
    • Credit card number
    • Name on credit card
    • Credit card billing address
    • Business and home phone number
    • Email Information
  • If you choose to correspond with us through email, we may retain the content of your email messages together with your email address and our responses. We provide the same protections for these electronic communications that we employ in the maintenance of information received by mail and telephone